Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-24-2012, 02:27 PM
Asmodians
  • Rank: Soldier
  • Posts: 4
Default changed account (40)

I migrate the aion's master account but now i can login just in master account and forum and when i try to login in game appears: changed account (40). What that means? What's wrong?
  #2  
Old 10-24-2012, 04:46 PM
Asmodians
  • Rank: Soldier
  • Posts: 6
Default Re: changed account (40)

add the @email.com part into your account login name.
  #3  
Old 11-03-2012, 03:00 AM
Elyos
  • Rank: Soldier
  • Posts: 3
Default Re: changed account (40)

I Dont understand, which loggin should I use? its happening to me too!
  #4  
Old 11-06-2012, 10:17 AM
Asmodians
  • Rank: Soldier
  • Posts: 1
Default Re: changed account (40)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Demonsbane - Siel View Post
add the @email.com part into your account login name.
What exactly do you mean by that. Can you use an example?
  #5  
Old 11-06-2012, 01:16 PM
Asmodians
  • Rank: Officer
  • Posts: 39
Default Re: changed account (40)

I had this problem too. Just type in your email address instead of your user name to log in now. Thats only change.
  #6  
Old 02-20-2013, 08:28 PM
Elyos
  • Rank: Soldier
  • Posts: 1
Default Re: changed account (40)

Hi, sorry to bring this topic up, but I needed to do for aclaration for someone who need it.
I migrated my today account and couldn't log in in game after that, this post tells to add "@email.com" to login account (or something depend on your email address) but aion log don't permit those characters, or in my region keyboard languaje (ES). After some sporadic period of pressed of all keys (furious time) I noted that after press altgr-4 and then the key you need to press it displays, example: altgr-4 and altgr-2 for "@".

I hope this works for those in troubles to log in in game after migration.

How NCSoft migrate to login with email if u can't use "@" in it ?!
FAIL!

Note: Also Work to copy and paste ur email in login.

Mod1: Web page of NCSoft don't say anything about this, both help support and FAQ page.

Last edited by Noosfera - Tiamat; 02-20-2013 at 08:29 PM.
  #7  
Old 06-28-2013, 04:26 AM
Asmodians
  • Rank: Soldier
  • Posts: 1
Default Re: changed account (40)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nynaa - Siel View Post
I migrate the aion's master account but now i can login just in master account and forum and when i try to login in game appears: changed account (40). What that means? What's wrong?
did u fixed that problem with ur account.,.

can u help us fixed this.,and what should we do to login??

Last edited by Bladensoulz - Siel; 06-28-2013 at 04:28 AM.
  #8  
Old 06-28-2013, 01:48 PM
Asmodians
  • Rank: Soldier
  • Posts: 1
Default Re: changed account (40)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Bladensoulz - Siel View Post
did u fixed that problem with ur account.,.

can u help us fixed this.,and what should we do to login??
Just copy the "@" and paste it in the account name thats the way i did it and it worked. strg+c and then paste with strg+v
  #9  
Old 06-28-2013, 03:51 PM
Asmodians
  • Rank: Soldier
  • Posts: 1
Default Re: changed account (40)

On my game i changed my password and everything but now i can login just in master account and forum and when i try to login in game appears: changed account (40). i work hard for this Account and i don't want to lose it! pleas help me!!!!
  #10  
Old 07-19-2013, 12:27 PM
Asmodians
  • Rank: Soldier
  • Posts: 4
Default Re: changed account (40)

I HAVE THE SAME PROBLEM AND I DONT HAVE A CLUE TO WHY IT DOING THIS
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes



All times are GMT -8. The time now is 01:10 AM.